We are aware that you are concerned on how information about you is used and shared and we value the trust you place in us. We hence, insist upon high standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. This notice describes the privacy policy of carepact.co This policy is subject to change without prior notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, we recommend that you review this policy periodically. By visiting carepact.co , it is deemed that you have fully read, understood and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. This policy applies to all information that CAREPACT about you and your account and by mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to or wish to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy, please do not proceed further to use this website.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Carepact.co collects information at the time you register to become a Registered User of the site and gain access to the services provided by Carepact (“Registration Information”) or at other specific instances when you are required to provide us your personal and non-personal information. Registration Information shall include, but not limited to, information regarding your name, contact information (e-mail, phone), and business information, registered address, banking details etc.

The purpose of collecting these information is to provide a smooth, efficient, safe and customised experience. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member. To start our service, do contact our team and start the on boarding process.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand ,protect and serve our users. While using the Website, CAREPACT servers (hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. Some of the features that we offer are available only through the use of a "cookie". Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties

USE OF INFORMATION

We use the information collected to provide the services you request, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyse site usage, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, help promote a safe service, collect money, measure consumer interests in the products and services, customise your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activities.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or reorganization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

INFORMATION PROTECTION

CAREPACT takes necessary steps, within its limit of commercial viability, to ensure that user(s) information is treated securely. Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

We request our users to sign out of their CAREPACT account and close their browser window when they have finished their work. This is to ensure that others cannot access their personal or business information and correspondence, if the user shares the computer with someone else or is using a computer in a public place.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while CAREPACT strives to protect the user's personal & business information, it cannot ensure the security of any information transmitted to CAREPACT and you do so at your own risk.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Carepact shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event.

ADVERTISEMENTS ON CAREPACT

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLCIY AND YOUR CONSENT

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name : Joseph Manavalan
E-mail : josephm@carepact.co
Working hrs : Mon-Fri ( 9:00 am - 6:00 pm )